Thank you to our 2019 Financial Donors

Over $10,000

Gerdin Family Foundation
Iowa Cattlemen’s Association
Aegon Transamerica Foundation
Doris Hobson
Max & Helen Guernsey Charitable Foundation
BankIowa
Liberty High School Dance Marathon
Cale and Jamie Henderson
Cargill Incorporated
Scheels All Sports
Doug Paul
Farm Bureau Charity Auction

$5,000 – $9,999

Tim Teel and Hillary Svestka
Brandy Bigger In memory of Aubrey Bigger
Freedom Trikers
Atlantic Bottling Co
Centro Incorporated
Coca Cola Company
Alpha Delta Pi Foundation
Chad Shoppa
Dennis and Lynn Quinn
Farmers Hen House, Inc.
Filmore and Marjory Melick
GEICO
Harold Bechtel Charitable Trust
James and Laura Rowlette
Marty Burnett In memory of Cooper Ray Burnett
Josh and Kristi Rasmusson In honor of Nile Rasmusson
Procter & Gamble
The Kenneth K. Kinsey Family Foundation
Walmart

$1,000 – $4,999

Cedar Rapids Kernels
Green State Credit Union
Cedar Rapids Bank & Trust Co
The Greater Cedar Rapids Community Foundation
Erin Dooley
Ethan Allen Retail, Inc
United Way of East Central Iowa
Chick-fil-A
OB-GYN Associates
Toyota of Iowa City
United Fire Group Foundation
Barefoot Real Estate, LLC
David Pankratz
Jay Vonderhaar
Nathan and Amy Nicholson
Theisens Coralville
Veridian Credit Union
Easy Steve
Dillard’s
Brad and Delilah Cahoon
Thomas L. Cardella & Associates
Martin-Bower
Alexander Jones
Cade Pleggenkuhle Scholarship Association In memory of Cade Pleggenkuhle
Nathan and Amy Nicholson
Rosemary Penningroth
Warren and Marilyn Dickinson
Friends of Abigail Parsons In honor of Abigail Parsons
Jabil
Brad and Janice Baldes
Jerry Mrozsinski/ McDonalds Restaurants
Knutson Construction Services
Steindler Orthopedic Clinic
United Way of Johnson & Washington Counties
Modern Woodmen of America
Plastic Products Co., Inc.
The Techs
Theisen’s Home Farm, Auto
Nordstrom
Whirlpool Corporation, Amana Division
Sean McIntyre
Hartig Drug Company
Daybreak Foods, Inc.
Adam Parsons In honor of Abigail Parsons
Fidelity Bank & Trust
Honkamp Krueger & Company
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Stuff Etc.
Outlaw Tees
Coilplus Illinois
Derby Industries LLC
Dr. Ivana and G. Christopher Frech
ILPEA Industries, Inc.
Jerry and Marilyn Maynard
Molex, LLC
Network Imaging Solutions
Dennis and Trina Gendron
GWRRA Iowa Chapter O
CBI Bank & Trust
Denise Engen
Dr. and Mrs. James Merchant
Forsman Farms, Inc.
Thomas Saelens
Tyson
Unity Point Health
Rodan & Fields, Consultant In memory of John Dasher
Dorin and Amy Gildermaster
Axemen Iowa Chapter 1
Billion Automotive
Brian McAreavy
Darin Conrad
David and Lisa Bluder
Dittmer Recycling Inc
Dr Pepper/Seven Up, Inc
Graduate Iowa City
Hills Bank and Trust Company
James and Helene Hood
Jasmine and Chase Spratt
Jeanie Quinn
Joe and Sandra Steinke
John and Elizabeth Stough
John Osmolak
Joseph and Carolyn Kirby
Kenneth and Janice Mather
Laverne Merschman
Mary Ann Boemecke
Midwest Pipe Supply Inc.
Mike and Jade Macke
Mike and Rose Dunham
Missouri Advertising Association, LLC
Phil and Laura White
Rita Petersen
RMHC of Eastern Wisconsin, Inc
Robert and Cynthia Cramer
Robert Miller
Rotary Club of Iowa City – Noon
Samuel and Marsha Allen In memory of Katherine ODean
Sandra Blaylock
Short’s Travel
Winnebago Industries, Inc

$500 – $999

Alter
Magid Glove & Safety Manufacturing Company LLC
Alliant Energy Foundation
Planet Fitness
Tom and Amanda Rauen
Alex Davis Memorial Run to the River In memory of Alex Davis
Joey and Stacy Michael In memory of Sarah Katherine Michael
Alter Metal Recycling
Swedesburg Lutheran Church
John Deere Classic
Envision
Denny and Diane Hartogh
Ian and Sara Russell
Cafe Taim LLC
North Cedar High School
Packing Corporation of America
Security Coverage
Dave and Gayla Dodd In honor of Jamie Murphy
A & B Process Systems Corp.
Brian Beloin
Determan H C Electric
Dupont Nutrition & BioSciences
Luann Mason
Michael McMahon
Verne Folkmann
Hawkins Wealth Management
Bradford
Custom-Pak, Inc.
EMZ Smart Solutions Corp
Matt and Penny Werden
Midwest Third Party Logistics
Primex Plastics Corporation
Spencer Industries Incorporated
SSW Holding Company, Inc.
Steve and Amy Castrey In memory of Albert Castrey
Michael and Diane Thomsen In honor of Diane Thomsen
Kenneth Wall
McDonald’s- Mann’s Enterprise, L.C.
Daniella Dupont
Craig and Sara Vander Leest
Aaron Robertson
Baldinger Bakery
Chad Wendel
Chuck Skaugstad
Creative Management, Inc / McDonald’s
Don’s Lock & Safe LLC
Great Western Bank
Hannah Niemeier
HNI Charitable Foundation
Jacquelin Gibbs
James Lane
Jane and Dave Bartlett
Jeff Stritch
Kristin Vaughn
Mark and Micki Rodruck
Matthew and Ashley Tison In honor of Clara Verity Tison
Mike Walsh
Renda Greene-Fishman
Scott Enyart
Trinity United Church of Christ
Tyler Telford
United Way of Central Iowa
Carol Jasperson Estate
Insurance Auto Auctions
Alan Bowden
Heritage United Methodist Church
ACT
American Legion Auxiliary #668
Anna Catt
April Gutting
AW Welt Ambrisco Insurance, Inc
Church of the Living Word
Cintas Corp LOC 947
Dave and Susan Stamm
Donna Meade
Dr. and Mrs. Franklin Scamman
Dr. Michael Hanna
Dr. Wendy Smoker
Garett and Rose Ella Plumley
George and Linda Kennedy In memory of Alex Davis
Herbruck’s Poultry Ranch Inc.
ImOn Communications
Iowa State Penitentiary
Jack and Carol Aschenbrenner
James and Joanne Laxson
James and Marilyn Foster
James and Shirley Thompson
Jody Kurtt
John and Ellen Buchanan
John and Julie Mertz
John and Taylor Burns In memory of Cassidy Hedeen
John, Cindi, Daniel, Mari and Esther Van Horn
Joni Jones In honor of John Hayford
Kiwanis of Fairfield
Lamb Weston
Laurie Brandenburg
Lorelle Zimmerman
Margie Pernell
Meghan Leach
Melissa Wilkie In memory of Cassidy Hedeen
Michael Luker
Mr. and Mrs. John McFarland in Honor of Joe Kennedy
Mr. Dean Villella
Nathan Ragsdale
Ohnward Bank & Trust
Old Capitol Coin Club
Peggy Flick In memory of Dean Fick
Poet Ethanol Products
Rachel Brindle
Randall and Julie Zude
Robert and Vicki Berggren
The Fountain Charitable Foundation
The Schwab Fund for Charitable Giving
Tim and Jessica Kresowik
Tracy and Marcia Perkins In memory of Bill Hesson
Travis and Renee McCarthy
Great River Medical Center
Waverly Shellrock Community Schools
Cans for Kids
Amvets Ladies Auxiliary #49
Adrian and Mark Rehak
Bret and Stephanie Linford
Clayton and Doris Ohrt In memory of Bernadette Anna Ohrt
Brenda Gleason In honor of Nile Rasmusson
Deb and Paul Weber
Jo Ann Gilchrist
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
Lou and Joyce Magyar
Nile Lafrenz In memory of Adam Edward Lafrenz
Olds United Church of Christ
Roy and C.R. Dusell
QPS Eployment Group
Big Grove Brewery
McDonald’s
Henkel Construction Company
J&B Partners, INC
Jonathan and Karen Allison
Smithfield Support Services
Gamicon
General Mills, Inc.
Beth Burgmeyer
Melody Lodge In memory of Miriam Lodge
Casey Newman
Cheryl and Robert Cilek
Dan McGivern
Dave and Pam Fuller
Ella and John Gallacher In memory of Emily Jane Gallacher
Francois Abboud In memory of Bill Hesson
Gladys McDonald In honor of Jim McDonald
James and Virginia Cram
Jeffrey and Tracy Harris
Lauran and Aubrey Decker
Lynn Kroeger
McSoifer’s, Inc./ McDonald’s
Megan Langstraat
Mid West Corvettes Inc.
Robert G Hampton, II In honor of Char & Jerry Grishaber
Sinclair Broadcast
Tom and Mary Jo Fye
Midland Girls Basketbal Team
Ascentra Credit Union
Belvidere South Middle School
Alan and Dara Fairgrieves
Amanada Falck
Andrew Stimson In memory of Lillian Gunderson
Brian and Sandy Holterhaus
Brian Glick
Challis Restoration Services
Commonwealth Cares Fund, Inc.
David and Tara Hennings
Dick and Kathleen McKeen
Dr. Ryan Hollenbeck In honor of Christian Joens
Dr. William and Marlene Stanford
Edward and Patricia Jacques
Frank and Ann McCarthy
Frank Mitros and Monica Maloney-Mitros
Gail and Warren Bishop
Gina Gruhn In honor of Harper Schuldt
Jama Runyan
James Bates and Bobbie Bates
JO-CARROLL ENERGY, Inc
Joseph Zrostlik
Kathy Bachmeier
Kurt and Mary Weiler
Lori and Robert Mitchell In honor of Wyatt Whitham
Lori Waterbeck
Marilynn Alberhasky
Mckenzie Barber In memory of Keiven Barber
Merle and Marilyn Kilburg In honor of Joe and Sandy Steinke
Mid-American Glazing Systems
Molly Baynes
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Krajewski
Mr. Steffan and Mrs. Sandra Nass
Network for Good
Palmer and Sheryl Holden
Rapids Foodservice Contract and Design
Rex and Wendy Brees
Royann Mraz
Ryan Robinson
Scott Soifer In memory of John Dasher
Sibling of Keokuk, Inc.
Thombert, Inc In memory of Bill Hesson
Tim Reed Insurance Agency, Inc. In honor of Sam Crawford
Two Rivers Bank & Trust
Michael and Megan Housenga
Blairstown Sauerkraut Days
West Chester United Methodist Church
LICT Corporation
Ronald and Brenda Hallendorff
Katherine Odean In memory of Katherine ODean
Steve and Jo Bowers
Regina Elementary School
Roselyn Sherman In memory of Lillian Gunderson
Backpocket Brewing, LLC
Monica and Josh Hinden
Trudy and Julian Olson
Ames Literary Society In memory of John Dasher
Andrew Brock and Maranda Kolbet-Brock In memory of Elijah Brock
Aplington-Parkersburg Schools
Barbara Erdahl In memory of Katherine ODean
Brus Construction
College Community Schools
Dale and Ann Cummer
Darrell and Janet Feuerbach In memory of Darrell Feuerbach
Diana Vollbeer
Don and JoAnn Harmelink In memory of Kathy Jo Harmelink
Donna Moe
Duane and Penny Lappe
Erica Voreis
Gary and Cynthia Quinby In memory of Mary Stevens
Gaye Maxson In memory of William Maxson
Gloria Chadima In memory of Bill Hesson
Greg and Gina Castrey In memory of Albert Castrey
GWRRA Iowa Chapter W
Jason Knipp In honor of Kerigan Hope Knipp
Joe and Kathy Bainbridge
Karsey Mueller
KSK Enterprises
Les and Linda Worley
Melody Wagner
Norman and Shantel Stocker
Paul and Elizabeth Abramowitz
Penelope Jones
Randy Huizenga
Robert and Sylvia Forsyth
Roger Swanner
Steve and Darlene Reinert
Thomas and Elizabeth Boyd In memory of Helen Rossi
Tim Finer
Timothy Bennington
Travis Harpenau
Volunteers for Valerie in Memory of Valerie Rose Lihs
Wapello Travelin Sams Chapter of Iowa Good Sam
Yvonne McCabe
Insurance Auto Auctions
Scott and Joyce Lines
Holy Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran Church
Katie Ledtje
Studentstarter LLC
Jim and Debbie Dreusicke
Shawn and Diane Hedlund
Nashua United Methodist Church
Prince of Peace School
Winfield Elementary School
Ben and Traci Cox
Bill Williams
Bruce and Andrea Kout
Charles and Jean Hanson
Christopher Atchison
Craig Wassenaar
Daniel Orris
Dawn Close In honor of Talon Brown
Greg and Gina Castrey In memory of Vera Castrey
Holly Platts
Iowa Book and Supply
Jack Tank
Janet and Thomas Zuber
Jantzen Peters & Webber PLLC In memory of Bill Hesson
Jay Van Roekel
Jeffrey Dingeman
Jim Conrad
Joel Thomas
John Murphy
Kathy and Marty Danley In memory of Tripp Loy
Mark and Julie Brown
Mark Petersen
Michael and Judith Bauer
Pam Buttry and Jennifer Send In honor of Miriam Grace Send
Paul and Sheila Guse
Scott Pantel
Steve and Chris Hedlund
Steve Quigley
Strang Piano Service
Thomas Robinson
Walker United Methodist Church
Iowa Good Sam Club
Cedar Valley United Way
Les Keune In memory of Nicki Jo Nading
Pizza Ranch of Burlington, Inc
Aaron and Lisa Hennen
Adam and Ashley Clark In honor of Grady Clark
Carla Jenkins In memory of Sarah Katherine Michael
Greg Ivory
Kristine and Ronald Fuller
National Copper & Smelting
Steve and Nancy Ruzicka
Bobbie Monahan
Linda Whitaker
Holy Family Church
Melinda Crane
FSBO PRO LLC
Lee County Bank & Trust
Lu Ann Frisch
Main at Locust Pharmacy
KPMG’s Community Giving Campaign
Aaron Wagner In honor of Drexton Jensen
David and Jeannine Mlynski In memory of Dorothy E. O’Brien
Diana Gradert
Jill Mast
Joanna and Kevin Johnson In memory of Josiah David Johnson
Justin Beaupre and Loni Pham
Katherine Middleton
Kathy and Marty Danley In honor of Tripp Loy
Reagan Etter
Ruth Kellems
Access Destination Services In memory of John Dasher
Akhilesh Bhagwat
Albert and Jean Hood
Amanda and Patrick Gavin
Amy and Mike O’Deen
Andy and Kendra Ervin
Anna Tisue
Anne-Marie and Jason Gephart
Anthony Knight
Armond and Polly Pagliai
Balltown Safari Club
Barbara and Merle Frommelt In honor of Penelope Guenther
Bill and Ann Behrens In memory of Shelly Behrens
Bill and Connie Krieger In honor of Harper Smith
Brandt Echternacht In memory of Bill Hesson
Brent and Margaret Ohl
Brian Bowshier
Brian Macek In honor of Diane Thomsen
Bruce and Tamara Bonnicksen
Bruce Gerhardt
Carl and Jane Colony
Carlos Castro In honor of Carlos Castro
Casey Light
Cebert and Diane Fox In honor of Whitney Family
Charles and Barbara Pekios In memory of Mary Stevens
Charlie and Paula Glendinning In memory of Finley Lee Glendinning
Chris and Deb Rollinger
Chris Green
Chuck and Donna Burnett
Clark and Amelia Griffin
Clint Werner
Clinton and Katie Albrecht
Craig Hirl
Dale Meyer In honor of Abigail Parsons
Dan Takle In memory of Bertha Takle
Danette Frauenholtz In memory of Bill Hesson
Daniel Lew In memory of Bill Hesson
Darlene and David Link In memory of Josiah David Johnson
Darren O’Connor
David and Roberta Quist
David Lodge and Ruth Lodge Trust In memory of Miriam Lodge
Dawn Hoffhines In honor of Diane Thomsen
Debra Sink
Delia Howard In memory of John Dasher
Dennis and Deb Zabokrtsky
Dennis and Deborah Drees In honor of Molly and Charlie Fast
Dennis and Jennifer Egel
Derek Bolme and Mary Tubb
Diana and Mark Dalton
Don and Cindy Walton
Don and Lynne Wachal In honor of Hanna & Leah Hausmann
Donald and Linda Allebach
Donna Vroom In honor of Hunter Lantz
Douglas and Martha La Fleur In honor of Josh Rasmusson
Dr. William Olin, Jr.
Duane and Kathy Cato In honor of Sam Crawford
Earle Stellwagen
Edward and Connie Popelar In memory of Nicki Jo Nading
Ellen Twinam
Emanon Study Club
Eric Rector
Eugene and Lois White
Evelyn Gordon In honor of Michelle Kirgis
Fran and Mike Fiedler In memory of Albert Castrey
Gary and Kathryn Morgan
George and Joan Gendron
Glenn and Audrey Van Roekel
Gowrishwar Akarapu
Greg and Angie Thompson
Gwendolyn Gerhardt
Helen Byington
Hope Family Chiropractic, LC
Huff Financial Group In honor of Diane Thomsen
Hutchinson Family Campground In honor of Maiya Little
James and Kathy Fugate In memory of Katherine ODean
James and Rachelle Vanden Bos
Janda Motor Services In honor of Diane Thomsen
Jean Trainor
Jeff and Judy Hyland
Jeff Milder
Jeff Nerad and Jolene Sobotka In memory of Bill Hesson
Jeffrey and Tracy Harris In memory of Cathleen Corwin
Jeffrey and Vickie Scherer In honor of Josephine Young
Jennifer Bell
Jennifer Toneff In memory of Nicki Jo Nading
Jerry and Judy Power
Jim and Laura Ponto
Jim and Lois Conzett In memory of Kinnick Dean Marks
Jim Gulland
Jo Beth Stevens In memory of Mary Stevens
John and Darlene Katherman
John and Debra Nece
John and Ellen Welk In memory of Alyson Welk
John and Sally Staley In memory of Bill Hesson
John Colloton
John Jensen
John Siefkas
Joseph and Ashley Dohrn
Joseph and Patricia Snyder
Josh and Jennifer Gersten
Julie Cremer
Juliet Decker
June and Ken Strohman
Karen Myhre In memory of Katherine ODean
Kathleen and Harold Werner
Kathryn Nelson
Keith and Marsha Bock
Kelly and Bruce Hancock In memory of Morgan Hancock
Kyle and Sharen Family Foundation
Lacey Gremmels In honor of Kenson Gremmels
Larry and Francine Bergeson In memory of Khloe Nicole Nath
Larry and Jill Alliger In honor of Josh Rasmusson
Larry Kaeding
Laurie Rose
Leslie Bochmann In honor of Briggs Bochmann
Lisa Swanson
Mai Shehata and Ayman El-Geneidy
Marcia McBrien In honor of Dianne McBrien, M.D.
Marcus and Megan Burns In honor of Willow Cleo Petrzelka
Marty and Cindy Berns
Mary and Bill Everhart In honor of Brittney Everhart
Mary Fuller
Mary Hagen
Mary Neuberger
McDonald’s – J & L Investments
Melissa and Rod Neymeyer
Michael and Aline Tomek
Michael and Courtney Neighbor
Michael and Mary Lee Peterson In memory of Mary Stevens
Michael and Melissa Ballard
Michael and Susan Schreck
Michael Korver
Mickey Puckett
Mike and Joanne Margolin
Mike and Lisa Lawson In memory of Nicholas Ryan Lawson
Mike Keninger
Moeller Farms LTD
Molly Raulie
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Griest In memory of Miriam Vorhies
Mr. Dale Fagner, II
Mrs. Catherine O’Dean In memory of Katherine ODean
Mrs. Tri Mobley
Ms. Margaret Stolpen
Nancy Tolander
Naomi Gingerich
Newman Catholic Student Center
Newman Catholic Student Center
One More Bite
Pat and Cindy Elbert
Patrick and Nancy Mitchell
Paul and Nancy King In honor of Noah Thomas Brown
Paulette Taylor
PEO Chapter IR
Peter Caras In memory of Cassidy Hedeen
Phoenix Closures, Inc.
Premier Cleaning of Iowa City
Reese and Joanna Morgan
Richard and Diane Novak
Richard Brand
Rick Cary
Robert and Anne Chesterman
Robert and Liz Carlson
Robert and Lynn Rollinger In memory of Jaxson Hudspeth
Robert and Michele Weiss In memory of Edwin J. Zastrow, Sr.
Robert and Rita Tomanek
Robert and Sharon Hickman In memory of Aubrey Bigger
Roby and Kari Smith
Roger and Brenda Roskens
Ronald Cervetti In honor of Kylie Elser
Rudolph Galask In memory of Bill Hesson
Sigourney Christian Women’s Fellowship
Sima and Pranav Patel
Stacey Kracht In honor of Lisa Hovick
Stan and Patricia Podhajsky
Steve Miller and Ann Marie Rhodes In memory of Bill Hesson
Susan Cantine
Susan Metternich
Susan Myers
Suzann Gerhardt
Terri and Eddie Boylston In memory of Ruth Conway
Terry Strenge In honor of McKinley Kelch
The Columbus Foundation
Theola Chapman
Thomas and Elaine Rutledge In memory of William Maxson
Thomas and Mary Peters
Tim and Carol Kane
Tim Chantos
Timothy Brennan
Tom and Deb Schamberger
Tom and Sandra Bauer
Troy Tysdahl
Tyler and Erin Christner
UBS in Memory of Avery Doese
United Methodist Church of Parkersburg
Vera Bermel
VFW Auxiliary
VFW Auxiliary Post #3633
Victor and Lauren Meckstroth
Virginia Lynch
Wescar Subway In honor of Josh Rasmusson
West Branch Middle School In memory of Quinn Boylston