Thank you to our 2020 Financial Donors

Without caring and supportive donors like these, the Ronald McDonald House Charities of Eastern Iowa & Western Illinois wouldn’t be able to provide the caring and supportive services for our families when they need it the most.

Over $5,000

Cargill Incorporated
Coca Cola Company
David G Price Estate
Donald & Edna Adams Charitable Trust Fund
Doris Hobson
Doug Paul
E.F. & Sylvia Schildberg Foundation
Envision
Farmers Hen House, Inc.
Fidelity Charitable
Filmore and Marjory Melick
Green State Credit Union
Heartland Express
Iowa Beef Industry Council
Iowa Cattlemen’s Association
James and Laura Rowlette
John W. Keller, III
Kenneth and Donna Pieper
The Kenneth K. Kinsey Family Foundation
Liberty High School, from Dance Marathon
LT Memorial Foundation, in memory of Little Timmy
Max & Helen Guernsey Charitable Foundation
McDonald’s – Cedar Rapids /Jerry Mrozsinski
McDonald’s – Creative Management, Inc
McDonald’s – GENDCO
McDonald’s – J & L Investments
McDonald’s – Karpinske Enterprises
McDonald’s – Mann’s Enterprise, L.C.
McDonald’s – McSoifer’s, Inc/Charles City
McDonald’s – Steinke
Mike Dulaney
Procter & Gamble
Scheels All Sports

$1,000 – $4,999

Alpha Delta Pi – University of Iowa
Alpha Delta Pi – University of Northern Iowa
Alpha Delta Pi Foundation
Amanda and Patrick Gavin
Arlin and Kelly Post
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Barefoot Real Estate, LLC
Britt Builders, Inc.
Cade Pleggenkuhle Scholarship Association, in memory of Cade Pleggenkuhle
Cedar Rapids Bank & Trust Co
Chris Trainer
CIVCO Medical Instruments Company, Inc.
Commerce Bank
Corey & Tonya Schmidt Foundation
David and Gayla Dodd, in honor of Jamie Murphy
Daybreak Foods, Inc.
DBA Great Clips
Dennis and Lynn Quinn
Dillard’s – Coralville
Douglas Roberts and Shirley Folkins Roberts, in honor of Sean Wilson
Dr Pepper/Seven Up, Inc
Eric Slagle
First Federal Credit Union
HealthMarkets Insurance Agency
Heartland Finishes, Inc
Hills Bank and Trust Company
Iowa Association of Neonatal Nurses
Jacquelin Gibbs
Jane and Dave Bartlett
Jason Clasen, in memory of Aiden North
Jay Vonderhaar
Jerry and Marilyn Maynard
John and DeLois Radke
Joseph and Carolyn Kirby
Josh and Kristi Rasmusson, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Justin and Heidi Flick
Kenneth and Janice Mather
Laurie and Mark Krcmaric, in honor of Tommy Krcmaric and Dr. Arnold
Menezes
Linda Tellburg
Louis Fischer
McDonald’s – Bre Mid America, Inc.
McDonald’s – EJG Management LLC/Dubuque
McDonald’s – F & F Investments of Illinois, Inc.
McDonald’s – JKLM
McDonald’s – Macomb
McDonald’s-Dixon, IL #3788
Michael and Susanna Raney
Michael Luker
MidWestOne Bank
Modern Woodmen of America
Nathan and Amy Nicholson
Network for Good – Minnesota
Pershing LLC
Randall and Julie Zude
Rita Petersen
Robert and Pam Lees
Rosemary Penningroth
Sandra Blaylock
Sean McIntyre
Soldiers For Christ MM, in memory of Doug Green
Star Equipment, LTD
Terry and Dianne Foley
United Fire Group Foundation
Walmart
Warren and Marilyn Dickinson

$500 – $999

Aaron Robertson
Anna Catt
AW Welt Ambrisco Insurance, Inc
Baldinger-Sons Bakery
Barstolls & Dreamers, Inc
Big Grove Brewery
Billy Jensen
Brett Faine
Brian and Sandy Holterhaus
Brian Heimer, in honor of Mom
Cale Cushenbery
Cans for Kids
Cassandra Forsman
Center Point – Urbana School, in honor of Emmalee Kratz family
Chris and Shayna Boxleiter
Cottingham & Butler
Dan and Kathy Donahue, in honor of Kyle Patrick Donahue
Dan Lively
Daniel and Linda Kowalczyk, in honor of Sam, Michelle & Tom Stucky
Dave Schmitt
David and Tara Hennings
Dean and Lori Theis, in memory of Phyllis Rannals
Defenders Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club
Dennis and Trina Gendron
Denny and Diane Hartogh
Douglas Waltz, in memory of Christopher R. Garcia
Dr. and Mrs. Franklin Scamman
Dr. Wendy Smoker
Egelhof Siegert & Casper Westview Funeral Home & Crematory, in memory of Aiden North
Emily Choate
Foster Appliance
Gail Freeman, in memory of Ross Butterbrodt and Larry Freeman
Gary and Karen Jungen, in memory of Brian M. Jungen
GreenState Insurance Services LLC
Harry Conner
Herbruck’s Poultry Ranch Inc.
ImOn Communications
Island United Methodist Church – Fruitland
Jack and Carol Aschenbrenner
Jain Farm Fresh
James and Margaret Kubczak, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
James and Shirley Thompson
Jeff Burds
Jerry and Loretta Yoder
Jim Gulland
Joe and Sandra Steinke, in memory of Harold Steinke
John and Julie Mertz – Proceeds from 2019 Tomato sales
John Jansen
John Mehegan and Pamela Geyer
Joni Jones, in memory of John T. Hayford, M.D.
Judy and Wayne Carlson
Kay and Clyde Seery
Kenneth Wall
Laurie Brandenburg
Laverne Merschman
Mark and Micki Rodruck
Mary Allen
Matthew and Carrie Stasch, in honor of Tom Schmidt
Melissa Dennis
Michael Hanna and Haifa Hanna M.D., in honor of Elanor, Maya, & Michael J. Hanna- The Hanna Fund
Mike and Kalli Fitzgerald
Mike Stout, in honor of Camden Stout
Missouri Advertising Association, LLC
Modern Control Services
Mr. and Mrs. John McFarland
Nancy Farrar
Ohnward Bancshares, Inc.
Our Lady of Lourdes Youth Group
Overhead Door Company, in honor of Deric Powell
Plastic Products Co., Inc.
Randall and Julie Zude
Regis Middle School
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Robert and Pam Lees
Robert Fellows, in honor of Tom Schmidt
Robert G Hampton, II, in memory of Kelly Geraber
Robert Hampton, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
Roy and Carolyn Dusell
Scott and Trina Asay
Scott Larson
Scott Mattes, in honor of Karley Mattes and family
Sonia Sugg and Joel Shilyansky
ST Joseph Catholic School – from Penny Challenge
St. Mary’s of Assumption
Stacy and Michael Haynes-Moore
Stan and Kathy Young
Swedesburg Luther League
Timothy and Sharon Gearin, in honor of Alex and Madeline Hake
Tom and Lindsey Gorzelanny
Travis and Renee McCarthy, in honor of Cade McGovern
Trinity United Church of Christ of Moscow, Iowa
Tyler and Heidi Tschopp
Verne Folkmann
Vicki Donahue, in memory of Bob Donahue
Wendy Schmitt
Woodruff Construction, LLC

$250 – $499

Amy and Brad Zschiesche
Angela Roemerman
Beth Otto, in memory of Lucy Otto
Bobbie Monahan
Brenda Gleason, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Bret and Stephanie Linford
Bridget and Paul Knepp
Cedar Valley CPCU Society
Challis Restoration Services
Charles and Jean Hanson
Charles and Shirley Luth, in memory of Aurora Luth
Dale and Ann Cummer
Dana Christiansen and Patricia Christiansen Ttees
Darren O’Connor
Dave and Susan Stamm
David and Pamela Fuller
David Westemeier
Deane Fober, in memory of Marlys Fober
Delbert and Connie Neely, in honor of Nathanael J. Neely
Dr. Frank and Kathryn Longo, in memory of David
Dr. William and Marlene Stanford
Edward and Patricia Jacques
Eisenhower Elementary School – Ottumwa
Embury United Methodist Church
Eric Rector
Frances Burns
Gail and Warren Bishop
Greg and Gina Castrey, in memory of Al and Vera Castrey
Greg Detter
Henkel Construction Company
Holli Sanders, in honor of David Barker and Sarah Richardson
Hunt and Diane Harris
, in memory of Phyllis Rannals
Iowa Valley Community School District
J&B Partners, INC
Jake Bass
James and Joanne Laxson
James and Virginia Cram
Jay Fraise, in honor of Shirley and Sonny Fraise
Jeff and Jan Knutson
Jefferson High School
Summer club event
Jeffrey and Tracy Harris, in memory of Brittany Harris
Jesse Caston
Jim Jackson
Jo Ann Gilchrist, in honor of Nicol Wiley Birthday Fundraiser
Jody Kurtt
John and Sue MacGregor
John Anderson, in honor of Paige Marie Girskis
Johnathon and Julie Sprague
Joseph Zrostlik
Kelly and Bruce Hancock, in memory of Morgan Hancock
Kim Holst, in honor of Terus Helping Toys
KPMG’s Community Giving Campaign
Laura St. Louis
Lodomillo Leaders Clover Kids 4-H, on behalf of Jake Schilling
Marilynn Alberhasky
Matthew Mutert
McDonald’s – Creative Management, Inc., in memory of Harold Steinke
Meghan Leach
Merle and Marilyn Kilburg, in honor of Joe & Sandy Steinke
Michael and Melissa Ballard
Mid-American Glazing Systems
Mike and April Marvin – Prince of Peace Sunday School
Mike and Rose Dunham
Mississippi Valley Regional Blood Center – from Washington High School
Student Congress Run Blood Drive
Mr Tim and Mrs. Rogers, In honor of Kaden HT Rogers
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Brennan
Mr. John Gallacher, in memory of Emily Jane Gallacher
Mr. Kasey Thompson, in honor of Jan Abramowitz
Nick and Joyce Schuster
Nile Lafrenz, in memory of Adam Edward Lafrenz
Nyle and Elizabeth Cummings, in memory of Chris Garcia
Old Capitol Coin Club
Paul and Sheila Guse
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church & Preschool
QPS Eployment Group
R & T Miller
Randy Huizenga
Regina Elementary School
Richard and Ellen Caplan, in honor of David and Joni Caplan
Richard and Peggy Willson, in honor of Abby Parsons
Richard Mathes, in honor of Brianna Mossman and Ronald Major
Royann Mraz
Sarah Taylor
Scot Geisler
Steve and Darlene Reinert, in memory of Julie Marie ReInert
Steve and Susan Aanes, in honor of Ron Meade
Steve Forland, in memory of Carrie & Lonnie
Ted and Mary Scheidel
Thomas Saelens, in honor of Christopher
Tim and Jill Morris, in memory of Chris Garcia
Tim and Kay Griebel, in memory of Alex & Isaac Griebel
Tracy Lindaman
United Methodist Church of Parkersburg
Veridian Credit Union, in memory of Terry Woodward
West Branch Lions Club
Wig and Pen Pizza Pub
William and Angela Beck, in memory of Haidyn Beck

$100 – $249

Aaron and Lisa Hennen
Aaron and Madeliene Stump
Al and Sara Eggland
Albert and Jean Hood
Alex Wiedenhoff
Alexis Papouchis, in memory of Laura Ann Papouchis
Allen and Janice Knox
Amvets Ladies Auxiliary #49
Andrea Jonas
Andrew Brock and Maranda Kolbet-Brock
Andrew Russo
Ann Doyle
Anna Stranieri
Anthony Schulte
Aquin Elementary
Aric and Tina Eckhardt, in memory of Harold SteInke
Armond and Polly Pagliai
Aspire Construction Management, in honor of LIncoln McIlravy
Barbara and Merle Frommelt
Barbara Orfitelli
Barbara Ossowski
Barbara Striegel
Belvidere South Middle School
Ben and Traci Cox
Beth Hardy
Betty Werthmann
Bev Karagin
Bill and Ann Behrens, in memory of Shelly Behrens
Bobbi Kruse
Bradley and Sheila Pinnell
Braylinn Schott
Bree Anna Glendinning, in memory of FInley Lee GlendInnIng
Brian and Kelsey Cox
Bryan and Karen Heap, in honor of all the staff at RMHC.
Bryce and Stacey Klinker, in memory of Isabella KlInker
Cameron and Megan Cocking, in honor of Kaisley CockIng
Carly Kuehn
Carol Teubel
Carroll Jr and Katherine May
Catherine Regan
Cathy Folsom
Central Iowa Power Cooperative
Chad and Erica Reimers, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Chad and Heather Christ
Charles and Debra Draheim, in honor of Mahrya Burnett & Leo
Chick-fil-A
Chris and Deb Schneider, in honor of Charlotte Grishaber
Chris Dolan
Chris Harris
Chris Laughlin
Christopher Atchison
Christopher Roberts
Chuck and Sally Orr
Cindy and Duane Johnson
Clint Werner
Clinton and Katie Albrecht, in honor of KInley Albrecht
Colleen Gilbert, in memory of Joshua G. McCurdy
Connie and Dennis Koehler
Craig and Arla Muhl, in honor of Emma KIngsley
Craig Wassenaar
Croell, Inc., in memory of Terry Woodward
Cyndy Crider
Cynthia Allchin
Dale and Audrey Lenz
Dale and Audrey Lenz
Dale Meyer, in honor of Abigail Parsons
Daniel and Linda Kowalczyk
Daniel Orris
Danielle Rudd
Darlene and David Link, in memory of Josiah David Johnson
Dave and Patsy Crippen, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Dave Corirossi, in memory of Christopher ‘Chris’ Garcia
David and Jeannine Mlynski, in memory of Dorothy O’Brien
David and Jennifer Weber, in memory of Eve Elizabeth Hanfland
Dawn Young, in honor of JosephIne Young
Dean and Deb McCarville, in honor of Maizie Bernice Ross
Dean and Donna Price
Deanna Buchanan
Deb and Paul Weber
Debra Ames
Debra Leutzinger
Dena McCulloch, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Dennis and Anjela Dew, in memory of Chris Garcia
Dennis and Deb Zabokrtsky, in honor of Clayton Young
Desiree Toler
Diana and Mark Dalton
Diana Gradert
Diane Peterson, in memory of Dwight Peterson
Dominic and Melanie Parrish
Don and JoAnn Harmelink
Donald and Linda Allebach
Donovan Benson, in honor of Dr. Matthew Howard
Doug Dick
Dr. James and Jo Scott
DST Systems, Inc.
Dustin and Emily Murray, in honor of Grayson Murray’s birthday
Ed and Sue Kublik, in memory of Rebecca Ann Oien
Edward and Patricia Cummings, in memory of Chris Garcia
Elise Maxson, in memory of William Judah Maxson
Elizabeth Schacht
Ellen Nickel
Ellen Twinam
Eric and Kimberly Woodward, in memory of Terry Woodward
Erica Voreis
Esther O’Donnell, in memory of Chris Garcia
First Presbyterian Church- Marengo
Francis Kostel
FROG (Fluent Reading Hour Goal), in memory of Harold SteInke
Garth Carlson for Team Stuck Inside stationery bike relay fundraiser
Gary and Kathryn Morgan
Gary and Rai Ann Kramer, in memory of Chris Garcia
Gene and Sue Kallaus – brick paver, in memory of Gene Kallaus
Geneseo High School
Geoffrey Emmel
Gerald Meis
Geraldine Brend
Germaine Marzen, in memory of Ashley Marzen and Joe Marzen
Grant Luebe
Greg Ivory
Hawkeye Fire and Safety Company, in honor of Jocelyn Joy Sidebotham
Heather and James Croskrey, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Hillary and Benjamin Petersen
Hite Trucking
Holy Family Church – New Hampton
Integrated DNA Technologies
Iowa City Community School District
Iowa Shares
Iowa Trappers Association
J Reith
Jacob Cummings, in memory of Chris Garcia
James and Kathy Fugate
James and Michele Beghtol, in memory of Harold SteInke
Jane Overton
Janis Schultz
Jason and Kristin Solberg
Jay and Karen Sylling, in memory of Karen SyllIng
Jean Swiggum
Jeff Audetat
Jeff Fahey, in honor of Russell Jan Wignall
Jeff Milder
Jennifer Robinson and Michael Muellerleile
Jennifer Wyatt
Jerry and Carol Webb, in memory of Anna KatherIne Webb
Jerry and Judy Power
Jerry and Pat Meis
Jesse and Elaine Everhart, in memory of Brittney Everhart
Jessica Klesk
Jill Johnson, in memory of Kale & Ray Johnson
Jill Mast
Jim and Catherine Lane
Jim and Lois Conzett, in memory of KInnick Dean Marks
Jo Ann Gilchrist, in honor of Elowen Wiley
Joanna and Kevin Johnson, in memory of Josiah David Johnson
John and Carol Steiner
John and Darlene Katherman
John and Ellen Welk
John and Hillary Hughes
John and Julie Jensen
John Culshaw
Joleen Grau
Jon Kirgis, in honor of Oliver and Phoenix
Jonathan Boyes, in honor of Lola and Leo Boyes
Joseph and Trudy Pierick
Joseph and Wilda Boyd, in honor of Rory Johnson
Judy Simmons, in memory of Verna Simmons
Karen Sulek
Kathleen and Harold Werner
Kathryn Nelson
Kathy and Marty Danley, in memory of Tripp Loy
Keith and Marsha Bock, in memory of Bambi Carbaugh
Kelley and Michael Schlitz
Kelli Bartleson, in honor of Jay Lee
Kevin and Connie Kney
Kevin and Patricia McMichael
Kristen Johnson
Kristi Bockenstedt Trust, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Kristin and Levi Berkhoff
Kurt Zweifel and Carmelita Middleton
Kyle Schrader
Ladies VFW Auxiliary #3633
Lange Insurance Financial Services, Inc.
Larry and Connie Kelch
Larry and Judith Schroeder
Larry Kaeding
LaSalle Catholic School
Levi and Tara Bergmann, in honor of Rayna Bergmann
Linda Farkas
Linda Keiser
Linda Lumsden, in memory of Paul & Alta Shannon
Lisa Fitzsimmons
Lois Roth
Lori and Robert Mitchell, in honor of Wyatt Whitham
Lu Ann Frisch
Lyons Tap & Grill, in honor of Bentley Manon
Mackenzie and Brooke Day, in memory of Aubrey Bigger
Mamie Stroud, in honor of Joshua McCurdy
Manish Mamtani and Parvinder Kaur, in honor of Dr. Ponseti
Manish Mamtani and Parvinder Kaur
, in memory of S.J. SIngh
Marcia McBrien, in honor of Dianne M. McBrien, M.D.
Margaret Gray
Maria McKean
Marian Andersen, in honor of Mark and Gabbi Wieneke
Mark and Rita Vogelpohl
Mark and Sherri Schmitt
Mark Petersen
Marlene and Tom Graves
Mary and Stan Vorhies
Mary Fuller
Mary Litwiller
Mary Neuberger, in memory of Adam McFarland
Matthew and Jo Miller
Matthew Cordon, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Melissa Davis
Melody Wagner
Merkes Redemption LLC
Mia Pappalardo
Michael and Carleigh Mach, from LInn-Mar Robotics
Michael and Joan Hodges, in honor of Abigail Parsons
Michel Knox and Julie Rasmussen, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Michele Meiners, in honor of Kirgis Warrior Babies
Michele Williams
Mike and Janette DeSmet, in honor of Christopher Garcia
Mike and Joanne Margolin
Mike and Michelle Skubal, with Grace Community Church
Mississippi Valley Regional Blood Center
Missouri Long Riders
Mitchell Heun, in memory of Joshua McCurdy
Molly Raulie
Mr. Dale Fagner, II
Mr. Dale Fagner, II
Mr. Donald King
Mr. John Gallacher
Mr. John Holmes, in honor of Russell Wignall
Mr. John McNamara
Mr. Thomas Vangerpen
Mrs. Stacie Grooters, in honor of Joshua McCurdy
Ms. Linda Marshman, in honor of Malcolm Marshman
Myron and Carolyn Scheibe
Nancy and Jeff Hessman, in memory of Hessman & Bredberg Families
Nelson and Mary Esther Gingerich
Nicole Hoague, in honor of Rachel Hoague and Alex Schmitt
Norman and Ann Schultz, in memory of Harold SteInke
Norman and Shantel Stocker
Olds United Church of Christ, from WillIng Workers Sunday School Class
Pamela Sandy, in memory of Kathryn Hurd and AustIn Hurd
Pat Vogl
Patricia Berglund
Patty Lynch
Paul and Linda Thistlethwaite
Paul and Mary Waytenick
Paul and Nancy King, in honor of Noah Thomas Brown
Paul Nix
Paul Trainor
Paula Overland Brandt
Phil and Laura White
Phoenix Closures, Inc.
Randy and Peggy Dolson
Randy Beemer and Vicky Breemer
Richard and Diane Novak, in honor of River Novak
Richard Brand
Robert and Anne Chesterman
Robert and Lee Ann Picchiotti, in memory of Anna Marie Picchiotti
Robert and Nancy Foldesi, in memory of Daniel & Willie Guiser and Julius &
Imagene Foldesi
Robert and Rita Tomanek
Robert and Sylvia Forsyth
Robert Boyle and Ruth Hassman, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Robert Hoyt, in honor of Michelle Wilson
Rod and Bev Nelson, in honor of Trenton Nelson
Roger and Brenda Roskens
Roger and Joan Goepfert, in memory of Harold SteInke
Roger Swanner
Ron and Beth Zitzow
Ron and Renee Kramer
Roy and Janet Beachy
Royal Neighbors Camp 1068 Wilton
Royal Neighbors Camp 1068 Wilton
Russell and Audrey Haught
Ruth Kellems
Sacred Heart Church – Clarion
Sally Myers
Sandra Kent
Scott and Jill Gillespie, in memory of Chris Garcia
Scott Pantel
Sean and Alison Christensen, in honor of Tyler Christensen & Krista
Farnsworth
Selin Cetindag and Ibrahim Bulent Cetindag
Sharon Schuldt, in honor of Harper Schuldt
Shawn and Elizabeth Snaith, in honor of Christian Snaith
Sherry Cosentine
Shirley Schroeder, in honor of Kaiden Schroeder
Simmons, Perrine, Albright & Ellwood, PLC, in memory of Nicki Jo NadIng
Sondra Cabell
St Patricks Church – Alter & Rosary
St. Mary’s Church – Manchester
Stan and Patricia Podhajsky
Stanley Reeg, in memory of Harold SteInke
Stanley Reeg, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Steve and Cathy White
Steve and Dalette Habenicht
Steve and Kerre Foote, in honor of Carver Fye
Steve and Nancy Ruzicka
Steve and Sherri Stejskal
Stoney and Alissa Wagner
Strategic Financial Soultions, LLC, in honor of Karter Ann Ketelsen
Susan Cantine, in honor of Andrew CantIne & Kasey HutchInson family
Susan Larsen
Susan Rezek
Susan Roesner
Tami and Marty Sagers
Ted and Paula Stull
Teddie and Paul Federici
Terese Pisarik
Terry and Shelley Hanson
Terry Strenge, in honor of McKInley Kelch
Theola Chapman, in memory of Jaxson Hudspeth
Theresa Kann
Theresa Smith
GWRRA Chapter F
Thomas and Mary Peters
Thomas and Mary Peterson
Thomas and Renee Aller, in memory of Harold SteInke
Tim Chantos
Tim Finer
Timothy and Kelly Schieltz
Timothy Brennan
Tom and Janice Keller
Tom and Sandra Bauer
Travis Harpenau
Trudy and Julian Olson
Venkat Badri
VFW Auxiliary #2237
Vicki Adlfinger, in memory of Phyllis Rannals
Vicki Donahue, in honor of nurses at UIHC ICU: Jordan, Aly, Dannielle and Carly
Virginia Lynch
Wapello Travelin’ Sams
Wendy Cloern, in honor of ChristIn Pettus
West Bend Mallard School
Will and Melissa Briggs
William and Elizabeth Caldwell
William and Karen Sivitz
William and Linda Weidmaier, in memory of Chris Garcia
Winnebago Industries, Inc
Xi Delta Omicron
Yvonne McCabe

$10 – $99

Aaron and Paula Reed
Abigail Bemis, in memory of Carolyn Rose Robertson Hufferd and Tyler
Bradley
Alan and Sara Wilborn, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Alice Passin, in honor of Kate Van Cleave
Alice Possin
Alpha Delta Pi Epsilon Mu
American Legion Auxiliary #142
American Legion Auxillary #73
Amy and Clint Christopher, in memory of Sandy Claus
Andrea Niehaus
Andrew and Ann Drake
Andy Piro
Ann Ruske
Arlene Hill
Arlin and Greta Eberline
Austin and Alexa McMahon, in memory of Crew Leach
Barbara and George Grilley, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Barbara Summerhays
Barbara Thomas
Barbara Wignall, in memory of Russell Wignall
Barnes and Judith O’Donnell, in memory of Chris Garcia
Barry and Sue Kucera
Bart and Ellen Orth, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Becky Alon, in honor of the Kron family
Becky Perkins
Ben and Emily Lenz, in honor of Tom and Carolyn Probst
Bernie Mueller
Beta Sigma Phi – Laureate Beta Epsilon
Bill and Ann Brashier
Bill and Holly Kenyon
Blakesburg Christian Church
Bob and Sue Saunders, in memory of William (Bill) Karty
Bobbi Jo O’Donnell
Bradley and Elizabeth Anderson, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Brent and Cheryl Nunnikhoven
Brent Porter
Brian and Julie Richardson
Brian Roderick and Rebecca Lillich-Roderick, in memory of Russell Wignall
Bruce and Tamara Bonnicksen
Bryan and Amanda Ball, in honor of Abby Parsons
Callie Picarella
Candice Wilson, in memory of Bradley Roquet
Carl and Laura Stahler, in memory of Harold SteInke
Carl and Nancy Bode
Carol Ann Messersmith
Carol Snay, in memory of Ryan E. Paxton
Carol Tralau
Carolyn Byrne
Carolyn Fischer
Carter and Michele Stevens
Casey Ryan
Cathy Folsom
Center Point Consolidated School ‘Class of 53’, in memory of Charlotte
Grishaber
Chad and Beth Manternach, in memory of Harold SteInke
Charles and Christina Paul, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Charles Jennissen and Laurie Stange
Cheryl Meyer
Chester and Virginia Fuessley, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
Chris and Judy Ball, in honor of Abigail Parsons
Christine Ossowski
Christopher and Lisa Cowan, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Christopher Nuxoll, in memory of Eve Hanfland
Church of the Living Word
Clark and Sharon Payne, in memory of Habon Larson
Constance Gause
Craig and Ann Patty, in memory of Kathryn Hurd and AustIn Hurd
Craig Wickham, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Cynthia Wilson
D.R. and J.A. Anderson, in memory of Terry Woodward
Dale and Marilyn Lottich, in memory of Terry Woodward
Dan and Mari Hammel
Danelle Peitz
Danelle Peitz
Daniel and Dawn Jensen
Daniel Kuhn and Gretchen Armstrong, in memory of Terry Woodward
Darlene Boberg, in memory of John E. Peacock
Darrin Sersland
Dave and Cindy Broders, in memory Alex and Issac Griebel
Davenport Public Library Staff Association
David and Beverly Coulter, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
David and Diane Boardman
David and Janice Van Erem, in memory of Terry Woodward
David and Kimberly Schrader
David and Lorraine Opiekun, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
David and Marcella Pitzer, in memory of Kathryn Hurd and AustIn Hurd
David and Natalie Frutiger, in honor of Derek Frutiger
David and Natalie Frutiger, in memory of Clyde MartIn
David Richardson, in honor of Dave and Jean Ficken
David Swanson
Debbie Malamphy, in memory of Lucille BaldwIn
Deborah Brown, in memory of Chris Garcia
Denise Bonzer
Dennis and Judith Damman
de Novo Alternative Marketing
Diane Elsen, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Diane Krapp
Dianna Strupp
Dick and Alice Franck
Don and Bonnie Tegeler
Donald and Cindy Tice, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Donald and Jaclyn Luke, in honor of Mackenzie BoedIngs birthday
Donald Green, in memory of Drew Scott
Doris Hewlitt, in memory of Terry Woodward
Douglas and Janice Webb, in honor of Abby Parsons
Douglas and Julie Fliehler, in memory of Chris Garcia
Douglas and Kelli Ambrosch, in memory of Kathryn Hurd and AustIn Hurd
Douglas and Rebecca Franck, in memory of Chris Garcia
Dr. Scott and Kathleen Richardson, in memory of ErIn Kathleen Richardson
Dr. William Olin, Jr.
Duane Hall
Ed and Dawn Shippert
Edward and Karen Chabal
Eileen Duehr, in memory of KaitlIn Roth
Elaine Ernst, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Emmerich and Sharon Adam, in memory of William R. Schuler
Eric and Julie Durr
Erman and Charlotte Long
Eugene and Lois White
Eugene and Lois White
Evansdale AMVET 9-67 Auxiliary Post No 31
Evelyn and Andrew Young, in honor of JosephIne Young
Fran and Mike Fiedler
Frank and Cathy Paaske
Frankie Forney, in honor of The Jordan Family
Garold and Constance Smith, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Gary Linn
Gary Schumacher
Gene and Sue Kallaus
Gerald and Charlotte Grishaber, in memory of Kelly Grishaber
Gerald and Wendy Zick, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Geraldine and Jennifer Marquis, in memory of Terry Woodward
Gladbrook-Reinbeck School District, in memory of Tucker Ragsdale
Glenn and Lynae Stech, in memory of Terry Woodward
Graciela Coffman
Greg and Connie Dykema, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Greg and Dawn Szabo
Gregory and Gayle Reierson, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
GWRRA Iowa Chapter W
Heidi Beals
Herbert Deutmeyer and Deborah Pic-Deutmeyer
Hillary Bock-Finley
Hy-Vee – Reusable Bag Program
Jack and K Marie Gregersen, in memory of Terry Woodward
Jackie Sinnott
Jacquelynn Murphy, in memory of David Cole
James and Carolyn Smith, in honor of Seth Friedman
James and Carolyn Smith, in honor of Heather Smith Friedman
James and Jayne Morris, in memory of Terry Woodward
James and Jenifer Withers
James and Joanna Hockey, in memory of Terry Woodward
James and Nicole Gartner, in honor of Pete SteInke
James and Velda Hagenow
James Bishop D.D.S.
Janene Misak, in honor of Janice SalemInk & Family
Janet Hausman, in memory of Aaron Ohlsen
Janet Stecklein
Jann Harris, in memory of Patricia Maguire
Jared and Carol Hills
Jason and Angie Glynn
Jason and Laura Helgens, in honor of Connor Helgens
Jeff and Marsha Bradley, in memory of Carolyn Rose Robertson Hufferd
Jeff and Martha Pearce
Jeffrey and Susan Brennan
Jeffrey and Teresa Elgin
Jenni Green, in honor of Karli Recker
Jenny Miller
Jerry and Becky Miller
Jerry and Jeanette Jessop, in honor of Alissa and Michael Sabers
Jerry House
Jesus and Dorothy Zaldarriaga
Jill Johnson-West
Jill Oliveira, in honor of Charlotte Grishaber
Jim and Colleen Nieman
Jim and Donna Chapman, in memory of Terry Woodward
Joan Ochoa, in memory of Carolyn Rose Robertson Hufferd and Tyler Bradley
Joanne Helland, in memory of Terry Woodward
Joe and Cindy Gragg
Joesph and Beverly Wright, in honor of Qwen & Gabe Stanforth
John and Carol Steiner
John and Frances Obrohta, in memory of Robert Squid Donahue
John and Josephine Ralmo, in honor of Victoria Marie Pearl Klish
John and Judith Driscoll
John and Kimberly Williams
John and Randee Fieselmann
John and Sharon Rose, in honor of Kayli M. Rose
Jose I Ramos, in memory of Angel Jose Diaz Ramos
Joseph and Brenda Conaway, in memory of Elsbeth Noel
Joseph Jr and Estela Anthony, in memory of Kathryn Hurd and AustIn Hurd
Joyce Frohn and Cheryl ODonnell, in memory of Patricia Maguire
Judy McMurray
Julie McCready
Julio and Sherry Grandgerard
Karen Conger
Karen Handke
Karl and Vicki Lonngren
Karla Theyson
Kathryn Czolgosz
Kathy and Kendall Schuett
Keith and Sharon Koger, in memory of Lisa Kriegel
Kelly Neff
Kent Ralston, in honor of Liz Brown
Kepros Physical Therapy
Kevin and Dawn Harms
Kevin and Laura Friedenberg, in memory of Spencer Lynn Eklund
Kieran Coffey
Kris Fratzke, in memory of LInda Archer
Kristopher and Cassie Peterson
L. Ann Whitecotton
Larry and Gayle Schmitt, in memory of Bob Donahue
Larry and Nancy Sinnwell, in memory of Terry Woodward
Larry and Roberta Wolff
Larry Anderson, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Laurel Anderson
Laverne and Janice Mendel, in memory of Terry Woodward
LaVerne Logan
Lee and Ann Inghram, in memory of Meghanne Zimmerman
Lee Friell
Len and Sue Uhal
Leora Mayhew, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Lepic Kroeger Realtors, Inc.
Letonieo David-Nester
Linda and David Geer
Linda Randklev, in honor of Kyle Seay
Lisa Merritt, in honor of Amara Merritt
Lonny and Julie Pulkrabek
Lori Gustafson
Lori Krieger Logan
Lyle and Marlene Brim, in memory of Terry Woodward
Madonna Perkins, in honor of Scott PerkIns
Marc and Deborah Vanderbeke, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Marcia Andersen, in memory of Terry Woodward
Marcy Coontz, in memory of Terry Woodward
Margaret Dunham
Maria Miller
Marianne Carolan
Marilyn Thornton, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Marissa Quandahl, in honor of Madalynn Mutert
Mark and Kathy Barber
Mark Werner
Marlys Johnson
Mary Ann Krebs Trust, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Mary Anne Neimann, in memory of Robert Squid Donahue
Mary Jen Bear
Mary Jo Cook
Mary Phillips
Mary Schwab
Mary Sharp, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Max Flack
Megan Kugler, in honor of Camden Stout
Megan Matthes
Metco Credit Union
Michael and Amy Stevens
Michael and Linda Pierson
Michael and Nancy Chiaventone, in memory of Bob Donahue
Michael and Susan Norton, in memory of Nic Peterson
Michael and Susette Kortemeyer
Michael Hesseltine
Michael Johnson
Michael Thompson
MidAmerican Energy Foundation
Mike and Kathryn Stapleton, in memory of Jerry Daugherty
Mike and Marijo Ryan
Mike Keninger
Mike McDougall, in memory of Zachary M. McDougall
Mike Wilborn, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Miteh Miles
Moeller Farms LTD
Mollie Strief
Mr Edward Leaders
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Zizis, in memory of Izetta Weaver
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Barlow, in memory of Izetta Weaver
Mr. Donald King
Mr. Joshua Randall
Mr. Mark Odor
Mr. Mark Ray, in memory of EdwIn Eugene Johnston
Mrs. Katie Sothmann
Mrs. Teresa Steensma
Ms. Debra Scherrer
Ms. Judith Pena-Quevado, in honor of Dr. Mel SharafuddIn
Mud Creek Trees-N-Nuts, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Mudcreek Outfitters, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Murphy Ranch Enterprises, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Murphy Ranch Enterprises, in honor of Gabby Wilson
Nancy Cahill
Nancy Judas
Nancy Ketelaar Trust, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Nancy Spalj, in honor of Michael J. Spalj
Nancy Theyson
Nathan Golden
Nathan Zastrow, in honor of Yoko & Lucas Zastrow
Newman Catholic Student Center
Nikki Langrehr
Olana and Zaya Mills
OneHope
Our Lady of Lourdes Youth Group, in memory of Harold SteInke
P & S Fransen Revocable Trust, in memory of Harold SteInke
Pamela Edwards, in memory of Amber Cashman Remsen
Pamela Schmid
Pampered Chef, in honor of Abigail Parsons
Pat and Cindy Elbert
Patricia Gersitz, in memory of Richard Gersitz
Patricia Ibeling
Patricia McMurry
Patrick and Laura McLain
Patti McClure
Paul and Debra Leblanc, in memory of Patricia Maguire
Paul and Susan Schoon, in honor of Miss Evie Schoon
Paula Stewart, in memory of Chris Garcia
Paulette Schneider
Paulette Taylor
Peggy Fick, in memory of Brooks Christopher Luft
Peter Caras
Peter Lund
Pilot Grove Savings Bank, in memory of Larry Milks
Polly Saxon, in memory of Gwen Hansen
Prairie Trails Family Dental Clinic
Presbyterian Women – Sigourney
Quad City Bass Club, Inc, in memory of Larry Dale Dobbs
Randall and Barbara Swales, in memory of Chris Garcia
Randy and Teresa Merkel, in memory of Roger Williams and Belle Demuth
Randy and Teresa Merkel, in memory of Karl Koch
RARE Club of Walker
Raymond and Sally Ceynar, in memory of Tammy Lynn Delaney
Rex and Theresa Hale, in memory of Isabella KlInker
Rhonda Dudra, in memory of Patricia Maguire
Richard and Janice Netolicky, in memory of Chris Garcia
Richard and Lois Stump
Richard and Margaret Despain, in memory of Robert Schoemaker
Richard and Margaret Despain, in memory of John Gregory DespaIn
Richard and Maxine Rynke
Richard Koos and Beverly Rhines Koos
Rick and Julie Whittle
Rick and Laura Batcheler, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
Rick and Maxine Sedam
Rick and Maxine Sedam
Rita and Larry Linnenbrink
Rita Anderson
River Hills Community Health Center
Riverside Casino & Golf Resort
Rob Halden, in honor of Neil Gahn
Robert and Cindy Pollock, in memory of Terry Woodward
Robert and Judith Goodrich
Robert and Kathryn Pilcher
Robert and Sharon Manfull
Robert Hoyt
Robert Huber and Linda Sue Garner-Huber, in memory of Jeanette M
Anderson
Roger and Marianne Hunt
Roger and Sue Ann Bahe
Roger and Vicki Harris
Ronnie and Cathie Larmie, in honor of Nile Rasmusson
Rory and Deana Petersen
Russ and Deb Rasmussen, in honor of Dr. Joe & Lauren Crippes
Ruth Hill, in memory of Russell Wignall
Ruth Voss, in memory of Jason Voss
Ryan and Amber Patterson, in honor of Chris Garcia
Ryan Larson, in memory of Stephanie Larson
Sandy Czaplewski, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
Sandy Kirkman, in honor of Steve Kirkman
Sara Ristau, in honor of Sheila FreIn BaldwIn
Scott and Barbara Hume, in memory of Robert Squid Donahue
Scott and Elizabeth Hockey, in memory of Terry Woodward
Shana Gemaehlich
Shane Kron
Shannon Musser
Sharon and Bill Beard
Sharon Kennedy, in honor of Christopher Garcia
Shawn and Amanda Feyerabend
Sherry Burrell
In memory of Terry Woodward
Shirley and James Meisenheimer
St. John’s Church
Steve Smigiel
Sujata Buerklin and Austin Almon
Susan Hodge
Susan Mast, in memory of Patricia Maguire
Tara Josewski
Ted and Teresa Klein, in memory of Pearl Miller
Ted and Teresa Klein, in memory of Lonnie Bailey
Terry and Mary Jane Stumpf
The Household of Joann Cramer
Thomas and Amy Bower, in memory of Jeanette M Anderson
Thomas and Gertrude Meyers
Timothy and Diane Cook
Timothy Sarracco
Tina Buss
Tom and Lori Harold, in memory of Colleen Gleason
Tom and Norma Abbott
Tony and Melissa Sivola, in honor of Madalynn Mutert
Tyler Muller
UBS
United Community Bank, in memory of Patricia Maguire
Van Vorhies Haus, in memory of Larry Milks
Vera Bermel, in honor of Abby Parsons
VFW Auxiliary #8797
Walker Lions Club, in memory of Charlotte Grishaber
William & Ida Steen
William and Margaret Balestri, in memory of Robert Squid Donahue
William and Penny Fer, in memory of Harold SteInke
William Poston, Jr., in honor of William C. KaptaIn
Wynn and Lyn Smith, in memory of Terry Woodward
Zachary Hall, in honor of Neil Gahn